League Cup Finals
 
The North Berks League Cup was introduced in 1956 as a competition for teams in Division Four and below. The competition is now for all reserve teams in Divisions Four and Five.

Year Winners Runners-up Score Notes Attendance Officials
2016-17Burghclere ReservesColeshill Reserves2 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Phil Rose
Assistant Referees: Richie Bush and Dean Caven
4th Official: Keith Godfrey
2015-16East Hendred ResHungerford Town Swifts Res3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Simon Witting
Assistant Referees: Mike Morris and Geoff Long
4th Official: Andrew Caven
2014-15Wallingford Town ResFaringdon Town 'A'2 - 0180OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Ian Herrington
Assistant Referees: Simon Witting and Bob Jackson
4th Official: Roy Brayfield
2013-14Wallingford Town ResFaringdon Town 'A'2 - 1128OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2012-13Ardington & Lockinge ResRadley Reserves3 - 0143OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2011-12Didcot Casuals 'A'East Hendred Res3 - 1150OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2010-11Faringdon Town 'A'Marcham Reserves2 - 1192OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2009-10Bampton Town Res.East Hendred Res.1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2008-09Coleshill Utd. 'A'Marcham Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2007-08Didcot Casuals Res.Coleshill Utd. 'A'2 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2006-07Grove Rangers Res.Wootton & Dry Sandford Res1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2005-06Bampton & Buckland Res.Benson A.F.C. Reserves3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2004-05Blewbury ReservesBenson A.F.C. Reserves2 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2003-04Benson A.F.C. ReservesWarborough Reserves4 - 3After Extra TimeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2002-03Steventon ReservesBlewbury Reserves1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2001-02Coleshill ReservesWarborough Reserves5 - 4OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2000-01(No Competition)OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1999-00Kintbury Rangers Res.Lambourn Sports Res.2 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1998-99Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.Hanney United Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1997-98Sutton Courtenay Res.Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.5 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1996-97Marcham ReservesA.F.C. Wallingford 'A'3 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1995-96Blewbury ReservesStanford-in-the-Vale Res.1 - 1, 4 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1994-95Blewbury ReservesWootton & Dry Sandford ResOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1993-94Thatcham Town 'A'Sutton Courtenay Reserves1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1992-93Great Shefford ReservesDidcot Casuals Reserves2 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1991-92Lambourn ReservesHarwell Village Reserves3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1990-91Drayton ReservesSutton Courtenay Reserves2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1989-90Challow UnitedWarborough & Shillingford2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1988-89Hanney UnitedGrove Rangers Reserves2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1987-88RadleyLong Wittenham Res.1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1986-87Didcot Casuals ReservesHanney United Reserves4 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1985-86Uffington United Res.Shrivenham Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1984-85R.A.F. Abingdon Res.Letcombe Reserves1 - 0After Extra TimeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1983-84SteventonBlackbird Rangers2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1982-83Dorchester ReservesArdington Reserves2 - 2, 1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1981-82Dorchester ReservesHagbourne United Reserves2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1980-81Botley United ReservesChildrey United Reserves3 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1979-80Botley United ReservesLong Wittenham Reserves3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1978-79Woodcote ReservesGreat Shefford Reserves5 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1977-78R.A.F. AbingdonHarwell Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1976-77Childrey UnitedPoltesc2 - 2, 6 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1975-76Childrey UnitedStanford-in-the-Vale Res.OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1974-75Faringdon Town 'A'Drayton Res.1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1973-74Lambourn ReservesFaringdon Town 'A'1 - 1, 3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1972-73Kintbury RangersLetcombe6 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1971-72Kingston UnitedAston Tirrold (shared)OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1970-71Aston TirroldBampton Town 'A'1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1969-70Great Shefford Res.Bampton Town 'A'3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1968-69Coleshill UnitedChallow Utd.3 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1967-68Uffington UnitedHarwell Village Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1966-67Grove RangersLetcombe6 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1965-66Aston TirroldGrove Rangers Reserves3 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1964-65Burgess SportsSteventon Reserves3 - 2OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1963-64Harwell Village Res.Milton United Res.4 - 3OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1962-63Hanney United Faringdon Town Res.2 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1961-62Eaton F.C.Hagbourne United Reserves1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1960-61Didcot Athletic ReservesMarcham Reserves4 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1959-60Milton United Res.Appleton Reserves8 - 1OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1958-59Abingdon Post OfficeMilton United Res.1 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1957-58Harwell ReservesDrayton Res.3 - 0OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1956-57Wootton & Dry SandfordClifton Hamden4 - 3OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:

Notes:


Analysis of Winners:
Blewbury Reserves

Aston Tirrold, Botley United Reserves, Childrey United, Dorchester Reserves, Faringdon Town 'A', Hanney United, Lambourn Reserves, Wallingford Town Res

Abingdon Post Office, Ardington & Lockinge Res, Bampton & Buckland Res., Bampton Town Res., Benson A.F.C. Reserves, Burgess Sports, Burghclere Reserves, Challow United, Coleshill Reserves, Coleshill United, Coleshill Utd. 'A', Didcot Athletic Reserves, Didcot Casuals 'A', Didcot Casuals Res., Didcot Casuals Reserves, Drayton Reserves, East Hendred Res, Eaton F.C., Great Shefford Res., Great Shefford Reserves, Grove Rangers, Grove Rangers Res., Harwell Reserves, Harwell Village Res., Kingston United, Kintbury Rangers, Kintbury Rangers Res., Marcham Reserves, Milton United Res., R.A.F. Abingdon, R.A.F. Abingdon Res., Radley, Stanford-in-the-Vale Res., Steventon, Steventon Reserves, Sutton Courtenay Res., Thatcham Town 'A', Uffington United, Uffington United Res., Woodcote Reserves, Wootton & Dry Sandford,

 
 
Analysis of Runners Up:
Faringdon Town 'A', Marcham Reserves, Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.

Bampton Town 'A', Benson A.F.C. Reserves, Drayton Res., Grove Rangers Reserves, Hagbourne United Reserves, Hanney United Reserves, Harwell Village Reserves, Letcombe, Milton United Res., Sutton Courtenay Reserves, Warborough Reserves, Wootton & Dry Sandford Res

A.F.C. Wallingford 'A', Appleton Reserves, Ardington Reserves, Aston Tirrold (shared), Blackbird Rangers, Blewbury Reserves, Challow Utd., Childrey United Reserves, Clifton Hamden, Coleshill Reserves, Coleshill Utd. 'A', Didcot Casuals Reserves, East Hendred Res, East Hendred Res., Faringdon Town Res., Great Shefford Reserves, Harwell Reserves, Hungerford Town Swifts Res, Lambourn Sports Res., Letcombe Reserves, Long Wittenham Res., Long Wittenham Reserves, Poltesc, Radley Reserves, Shrivenham Reserves, Steventon Reserves, Warborough & Shillingford,