AG Kingham Cup Finals

Year Winner Runner up Score Venue Attendance Officials
2015-16Kintbury Rangers Res.East Hendred Reserves3-2Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Stephen Phipps
Assistant Referees: Thomas Basford and Owen Sharp
4th Official: Darren Edwards
2014-15Kintbury Rangers Res.East Hendred Reserves3-1Abingdon United156OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Andy Woodley
Assistant Referees: Trevor Pitson and Paul Boyles
4th Official: Giford Manyange
2013-14Wallingford Town Res.Berinsfield Res.7-2Wantage Town113OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Jon Ramsbottom
Assistant Referees: Gary Winsor and Ash Bradshaw
4th Official: Paul Boyles
2012-13Coleshill United ReservesWantage Town 'A'5-0Abingdon United130OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Alex Lewis
Assistant Referees: Ian Brown and Thomas Kelly
4th Official: Mark Cotter
2011-12Wantage Town 'A'Shrivenham 'A'2-1Abingdon United191OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: Andy Plaistow
Assistant Referees: Roy Brayfield and Tony Dean
4th Official:
2010-11Benson AFC ReservesFaringdon Town Res.2-0Abingdon United153OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: T.Pitson
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
2009-10Benson AFC ReservesKintbury Rangers Res.5-4 (aet)Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: G.Long
Assistant Referees: T.Pitson and A.Plaistow
4th Official: A.Davis
2008-09Saxton Rovers Res.Drayton Reserves2-1Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: I.Brown
Assistant Referees: C.Browning and M.Cotter
4th Official: D.Caven
2007-08Lambourn Sports Res.Faringdon Town Res.1-0Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: G.Winsor
Assistant Referees: B.Whitty and R.Stapley
4th Official: T.Pitson
2006-07Shrivenham 'A'Grove Rangers Reserves3-1MiltonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: A.Gifford
Assistant Referees: L.Newton and C.Browning
4th Official: J.Williamson
2005-06Kintbury Rangers Res.Shrivenham 'A'5-0Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: T.Broad
Assistant Referees: L.Addison and J.Nicholl
4th Official: D.Taylor
2004-05A.F.C. Wallingford 'A'Kintbury Rangers Res.5-0Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: D.Rich
Assistant Referees: A.Gifford and D.Taylor
4th Official: L.Spassov
2003-04Shrivenham ReservesA.F.C. Wallingford 'A'1-0WantageOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: C.O'Hanlon
Assistant Referees: M.Fernandez and R.Dumelow
4th Official: J.Barlow
2002-03Drayton ReservesStanford-in-the-Vale Res.3-2Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: P.Kelly
Assistant Referees: D.Edwards and T.Pitson
4th Official: G.Brewer
2001-02Shrivenham ReservesLambourn Sports Res.2-1 (AET)Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: G.Winsor
Assistant Referees: G.Lane and A.Pettis
4th Official: M.Fernandez
2000-01(No Competition)OfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee:
Assistant Referees: and
4th Official:
1999-00Saxton Rovers Res.Shrivenham Reserves3-2Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: J.Hitchin
Assistant Referees: M.Fox and J.Ramsbottom
4th Official: D.Giddings
1998-99Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.Harwell International Res.3-1Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: R.Matthews
Assistant Referees: L.Paddock and T.Mercer
4th Official:
1997-98Sutton Courtenay Res.Long Wittenham Res.3-1Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: G.Gibbard
Assistant Referees: M.Pickett and A.Marcham
4th Official:
1996-97Drayton ReservesSutton Courtenay Res.2-1Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: M.Fox
Assistant Referees: R.Axton and J.Davies
4th Official:
1995-96Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.Blewbury Reserves1-0Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: L.Paddock
Assistant Referees: A.Holmes and N.Walker
4th Official:
1994-95Thatcham Town 'A'Saxton Rovers Res.2-1Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: B.Dancer
Assistant Referees: T.Walton and H.Hercus
4th Official:
1993-94Botley United Res.Saxton Rovers Res.2-1 (AET)Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: L.Blowing
Assistant Referees: R.Wirdman and A.Loutit
4th Official:
1992-93Lambourn Sports Res.Berinsfield Reserves2-0Abingdon UnitedOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: W.McKnight
Assistant Referees: J.Samways and R.Desmond
4th Official:
1991-92Challow ReservesHarwell Village Res.3-0BotleyOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: I.Thomas
Assistant Referees: H.Lucas and M.Evans
4th Official:
1990-91Saxton Rovers Res.A.E.R.E. Harwell Reserves1-0BlewburyOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: R.Warman
Assistant Referees: R.Pigden and D.Rich
4th Official:
1989-90Letcombe ReservesFaringdon Town Res.4-1AERE HarwellOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: D.Warwick
Assistant Referees: T.Gladwell and G.Gibbard
4th Official:
1988-89Milton United Res.Saxton Rovers Res.4-2 (AET)WarboroughOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: M.Panting
Assistant Referees: T.Gladwell and D.Sibbett
4th Official:
1987-88Saxton Rovers Res.Didcot Casuals Res.2-1 (AET)Sutton CourtenayOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: P.Hanlon
Assistant Referees: D.Hardisty and J.Martin
4th Official:
1986-87Letcombe ReservesMilton United Res.3-2Sutton CourtenayOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: H.Crabb
Assistant Referees: T.Quenault and P.Armstrong
4th Official:
1985-86Harwell Village Res.Saxton Rovers Res.3-1RAF AbingdonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: R.West
Assistant Referees: M.Panting and D.Merchant
4th Official:
1984-85Harwell Village Res.Saxton Rovers Res.2-1FaringdonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: A.Alder
Assistant Referees: R.Warman and R.Wood
4th Official:
1983-84Harwell Village Res.Kintbury Rangers Res.2-1LetcombeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: P.Roberts
Assistant Referees: N.Rickard and P.Spracklen
4th Official:
1982-83Didcot Casuals Res.Kintbury Rangers Res.3-1LetcombeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: E.Tilley
Assistant Referees: G.Lamprey and M.Richardson
4th Official:
1981-82Harwell Village Res.Kintbury Rangers Res.3-1 (Replay)Great SheffordOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: B.Keen
Assistant Referees: B.Prior and P.Shuttle
4th Official:
1981-82Harwell Village Res.Kintbury Rangers Res.1-1 (AET)Great SheffordOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: B.Keen
Assistant Referees: B.Prior and P.Shuttle
4th Official:
1980-81Harwell Village Res.Shrivenham Reserves3-0BucklandOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: D.Lucas
Assistant Referees: I.Ivory and R.Matthews
4th Official:
1979-80Lambourn Sports Res.Faringdon Town Res.4-3 (Replay)LetcombeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: J.Goodall
Assistant Referees: D.Weeden and C.East
4th Official:
1979-80Lambourn Sports Res.Faringdon Town Res.1-1 (AET)LetcombeOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: J.Goodall
Assistant Referees: D.Weeden and C.East
4th Official:
1978-79Faringdon Town Res.Shrivenham Reserves3-1StanfordOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: H.Lucas
Assistant Referees: M.Jefferies and M.Smith
4th Official:
1977-78Lambourn Sports Res.Faringdon Town Res.3-1SteventonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: T.Straughan
Assistant Referees: J.Goodall and R.Stock
4th Official:
1976-77Faringdon Town Res.Saxton Rovers Res.2-0KingstonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: R.Smith
Assistant Referees: P.Everall and M.Summersbee
4th Official:
1975-76Faringdon Town Res.Saxton Rovers Res.2-0KingstonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: P.West
Assistant Referees: H.Lucas and R.Matthews
4th Official:
1974-75Long Wittenham Res.Faringdon Town Res.2-0ArdingtonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: P.Ackrill
Assistant Referees: T.Gale and D.Smith
4th Official:
1973-74Faringdon Town Res.Sutton Courtenay Res.4-1WoottoonOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: K.Pattinson
Assistant Referees: R.Dennett and R.Bishop
4th Official:
1972-73Bampton Town Res.Hanney Utd. Res.7-1StanfordOfficialsErrorOfficialsReferee: N.Harris
Assistant Referees: J.Goodall and D.Wooloff
4th Official:

Notes:
 

Analysis of Winners:
Harwell Village Res.

Faringdon Town Res., Lambourn Sports Res., Saxton Rovers Res.

Kintbury Rangers Res.

Benson AFC Reserves, Drayton Reserves, Letcombe Reserves, Shrivenham Reserves, Stanford-in-the-Vale Res.

A.F.C. Wallingford 'A', Bampton Town Res., Botley United Res., Challow Reserves, Coleshill United Reserves, Didcot Casuals Res., Long Wittenham Res., Milton United Res., Shrivenham 'A', Sutton Courtenay Res., Thatcham Town 'A', Wallingford Town Res., Wantage Town 'A',

 
Analysis of Runners Up:
Faringdon Town Res., Saxton Rovers Res.

Kintbury Rangers Res.

Shrivenham Reserves

East Hendred Reserves, Shrivenham 'A', Sutton Courtenay Res.

A.E.R.E. Harwell Reserves, A.F.C. Wallingford 'A', Berinsfield Res., Berinsfield Reserves, Blewbury Reserves, Didcot Casuals Res., Drayton Reserves, Grove Rangers Reserves, Hanney Utd. Res., Harwell International Res., Harwell Village Res., Lambourn Sports Res., Long Wittenham Res., Milton United Res., Stanford-in-the-Vale Res., Wantage Town 'A',