This information was compiled by Mike Panting.

It is a history of all the teams that have competed in the North Berks Football League up to and including 2020

Team Seasons Total Years
Abingdon Imperials1924-33, 37-3911
Abingdon Albions1925-261
Abingdon Comrades1919-201
Abingdon Liberals1925-29, 37-385
Abingdon Liberals Res1928-291
Abingdon Minors1923-241
Abingdon Pavlova1913-14, 19-23, 32-3912
Abingdon Pavlova Res1920-255
Abingdon Post Office1957-636
Abingdon Town1919-23, 38-39, 2014-167
Abingdon Town Res1909-14, 20-37, 2014-1624
Abingdon United1946-5812
Abingdon United Res1954-59, 2012-147
Abingdon YMCA1912-142
AEA1992-986
AEA1992-986
AEA A1992-986
AERE1946-49, 51-54, 73-9225
AERE A1948-51, 64-67, 78-9220
AERE Res1948-51, 72-9223
Ameys Sports1958-613
Ameys Transport1969-723
Ameys/Sandleigh1938-391
Appleford1928-31, 58-62, 2017-188
Appleton1928-35, 36-40, 45-70, 71-86, 88-96, 2001-0361
Appleton [Abingdon]2003-074
Appleton [Abingdon] Res2004-051
Appleton Res1938-39, 47-49, 50-51, 59-616
Appleton Stars2009-145
Ardington1909-14, 19-40, 45-2009, 10-15, 16-1998
Ardington Res1921-33, 54-56, 67-99, 2000-09, 10-14, 16-1862
Ashbury1920-22, 24-27, 46-476
Aston Tirrold1920-40, 46-61, 65-8959
Aston Tirrold Res1966-68, 72-79, 80-8716
B M H S1922-286
Bampton Town1969-82, 2009-1115
Bampton Town A1966-7610
Bampton Town Res1965-82, 2009-1119
Bampton/ Buckland2005-061
Bampton/ Buckland Res2005-061
Barn Club Didcot1946-5610
Barn Club Didcot Res1949-534
Beedon1966-759
Beedon Res1970-72, 73-754
Benson1922-35, 46-50, 82-2012, 13-1448
Benson Lions Res2008-135
Benson Loins1993-94, 2001-17, 19-2018
Benson Res1949-50, 82-201231
Berinsfield1974-75, 78-96, 2010-2029
Berinsfield Res1980-88, 92-93, 2010-2017
Blewbury1926-31, 35-36, 46-2009, 11-1977
Blewbury Res1948-49, 51-52, 70-72, 83-99, 2001-09, 11-1229
Blueboar Rangers1984-873
Boars Hill1923-263
Botley1974-57, 67-95, 98-2003, 05-1149
Botley Res1949-60, 65-95, 99-200143
Bourton1969-712
Brackbird Rangers1983-841
Brightwell1909-14, 19-31, 46-54, 59-6329
Brightwell Res1948-50, 57-59, 61-625
Brimpton1992-931
Buckland1924-26, 28-33, 51-200561
Buckland Res1967-78, 79-200537
Burgess Sports1963-707
Burghclere2013-174
Burghclere Res2013-152
Buscot1909-11, 24-3311
Challow1912-14, 25-38, 48-53, 66-2011, 12-1467
Challow Res1967-83, 85-201041
Charlton1913-14, 20-234
Charney1919-212
Chieveley1971-79, 80-85, 88-9217
Childrey1909-10, 19-24, 26-27, 29-33, 45-62, 74-88, 92-2003, 06-1360
Childrey Res1953-54, 57-59, 76-88, 93-97, 2000-02, 11-1323
Chilton1922-24, 27-29, 33-34, 49-506
Chilton Res1922-231
Cholsey1912-14, 19-22, 23-24, 2017-209
Cholsey Res1924-27, 2018-194
Clanfield1924-262
Clanfield Res2013-141
Clifton Hampton1935-37, 45-46, 48-50, 55-7121
Clifton Hampton Res1960-7111
Coleshill1925-26, 33-34, 67-2015, 16-1751
Coleshill A2005-094
Coleshill Res1974-2013, 16-1740
Compton1923-24, 2015-195
Cothill1922-231
Coxwell1912-14, 20-23, 24-256
Crowmarsh1950-533
Crowmarsh Gifford2005-1611
Crowmarsh Gifford Res2012-131
Culham1919-39, 46-55, 65-68, 76-77,33
Culham Labs1966-693
Culham Labs Res1966-693
Culham Res1921-22, 29-302
Cumnor1909-11, 57-6611
Cumnor Minors2016-182
Cumnor Res1960-666
Didcot Athletic1947--51, 66-7816
Didcot Athletic Res1957-61, 66-6713
Didcot C C1945-472
Didcot Casuals1970-98, 2003-1338
Didcot Casuals A2008-20135
Didcot Casuals Res1970-89, 90-97, 2004-1335
Didcot Comrades1920-211
Didcot Eagles2013-174
Didcot Power Station1977-78, 84-874
Didcot ROAC1919-20, 21-24, 26-30, 51-5411
Didcot ROAC Res1922-23, 24-27, 29-318
Didcot Rovers1962-664
Didcot St Perters1909-101
Didcot Town1910-11, 12-14, 19-28, 39-4013
Didcot Town A1950-52, 56-573
Didcot Town Res1920-24, 25-26, 31-34, 35-37, 45-4712
Donnington1974-784
Dorchester1923-28, 81-2000, 11-17, 19-2031
Dorchester Res1925-26, 81-97, 2013-1721
Drayton1909-11, 19-21, 22-24, 27-31, 35-39, 46-62, 64-2015, 16-2085
Drayton Res1952-60, 61-62, 64=67, 71-84, 87-2015, 18-2055
East Hendred1913-14, 19-31, 33-34, 35-39, 45-61, 64-71, 94-202067
East Hendred Res1922-27, 56-57, 58-63, 65-69, 97-2016, 17-2037
Eaton1961-632
Eaton Res1962-631
Esso House1957-6811
Esso House Res1965-672
Ewelme1986-904
Ewelme Res1986-893
Faringdon Albion1909-101
Faringdon Town1909-14, 19-21, 22-23, 24-34, 46-61, 66-201683
Faringdon Town A1970-202050
Faringdon Town B2010-111
Faringdon Town Res1927-28, 29-36, 49-52, 54-63, 66-202074
Forest Hill1990-911
Forest Hill Res1990-911
Goring Res1922-23, 62-632
Great Shefford1967-9730
Great Shefford Res1968-75, 78-85, 86-9725
Grove1910-13, 20-40, 45-2010, 11-17, 19-2095
Grove A2007-081
Grove Res1926-28, 56-96, 97-2010, 12-1761
Hagbourne1919-23, 24-32, 38-39, 45-46, 69-75, 76-202064
Hagbourne Res1949-54, 61-64, 69-72, 81-2016, 17-2049
Hanney1920-26, 29-40, 45-87, 88-201889
Hanney 662014-206
Hanney Res1953-79, 83-87, 93-201148
Harwell & Appleford2018-191
Harwell Homesters1921-221
Harwell International1998-201416
Harwell International A1998-2001, 06-085
Harwell International Res1998-201315
Harwell Village1912-14, 19-27, 28-30, 34-39, 46-2003, 04-12, 14-1785
Harwell Village Res1922-23, 49-89, 90-2001, 05-1158
Hendred United1971-8211
Highworth Dev2016-171
Hungerford Swifts2013-174
Hungerford Swifts Res2015-161
I T C1939-401
Inkpen2002-042
Kennington2013-163
Kennington Res2006-093
Kingsclere2003-085
Kingston1920-21, 23-25, 26-27, 28-33, 54-8843
Kingston Colts2019-201
Kingston Res1972-8816
Kingston United1964-651
Kintbury1967-83, 99-2004, 10-1728
Kintbury Res1967-69, 74-85, 99-2004, 09-1829
Lambourn1972-77, 97-2011, 14-2025
Lambourn Res1972-80, 90-96, 98-2013, 14-2035
Letcombe1909-14, 20-21, 23-27, 28-29, 46-48, 61-90, 2018-19 4343
Letcombe Res1980-90, 2017-18, 19-2012
Littleworth1924-284
Long Wittenham1909-14, 19-40, 46-61, 76-202085
Long Wittenham Res1949-64, 74-202061
Longcott1925-283
Longworth/ Hinton1911-13, 27-29, 33-36, 48-6019
Longworth/Hinton Res1951-598
Marcham1920-22, 26-28, 46-202078
Marcham Res1948-51, 73-2013, 14-2049
MG Sports1930-34, 37-39, 47-487
MG Sports Res1932-34, 57-649
Micro Focus1992-964
Milton1921-39, 46-54, 58-8957
Milton A2018-191
Milton Hill1909-112
Milton Res1922-23, 59-90, 2012-1434
Moreton1921-26, 35-39, 46-55, 56-60, 61-6223
Newbury Res2014-162
Nismo 231999-20001
North Oxford2015-205
North Oxford Res2015-194
North Stoke1922-26, 27-285
North Way1989-901
Northcourt1925-272
Northcroft1996-200610
Pavalova Sports1945-46, 47-48, 49-51, 54-566
Poltesc1976-771
Radley1909-14, 19-30, 32-40, 48-68, 70-75, 76-81, 87-98, 2000-04, 12-1471
Radley Res1949-64, 76-78, 90-98, 2003-04, 12-1327
Radley United2010-111
RAF Abingdon1977-9215
RAF Abingdon Res1978-8810
RAF Benson1986-937
RAF Harwell1938-391
RAF Milton1922-231
Saxton Rovers1959-202061
Saxton Rovers Res1965-202055
Shrivenham1909-11, 19-22, 76-200130
Shrivenham A2004-128
Shrivenham Res1976-200428
Southmoor/Kingston1991-954
Sparshot1920-22, 28-293
Stanford1909-11, 13-14, 23-31, 67-201963
Stanford Res1926-28, 33-35, 52-57, 62-63, 66-2017, 18-1962
Steventon1911-14, 19-21, 22-40, 45-202098
Steventon Res1947-2001, 02-2072
Streatley1923-252
Sunningwell1909-10, 27-304
Sutton1909-12, 19-37, 46-202095
Sutton Res1920-21, 24-28, 56-61, 66-2013, 14-1760
Thatcham A1990-988
Tubney/Fyfield1931-32, 33-375
Turners Court1927-29, 30-357
Turnpike Sports2012-164
Uffington1909-11, 13-14, 20-26, 30-35, 67-202067
Uffington Res1970-75, 78-98, 2000-10, 14-1738
Union Street2014-162
Wallingford1919-20, 23-24, 2008-1711
Wallingford A1995-2006, 15-1814
Wallingford Athletic2006-071
Wallingford Res1909-12, 20-27, 2013-1815
Wallingford YMCA1921-23, 24-286
Wantage Comrades1919-201
Wantage Athletic1909-123
Wantage Imperials1925-261
Wantage Town1919-22, 28-30, 38-40, 46-478
Wantage Town A2010-14, 19-205
Wantage Town Res1909-12, 13-14, 21-25, 27-31, 32-33, 35-36, 38-39, 47-48, 78-7917
Warborough1925-28, 87-201026
Warborough Res1991-95, 98-200410
Warborough United2011-132
Watchfield1924-284
Watlington2014-206
Watlington Res2014-16, 17-205
Wessex1938-391
West Hendred1922-24, 37-38, 39-40, 46-475
Westminster2011-198
Woodcote1978-9719
Woodcote Res1978-87, 89-9616
Wootton1934-37, 47-50, 51-201368
Wootton Old Boys1974-751
Wootton Res1959-60, 65-97, 99-201347